Flag of Australia Andrew Fisher

 Andrew Fisher

Full name: Andrew Fisher
Gender: Male

Country: Australia (5th Prime Minister)
Terms: 13 November 1908 – 2 June 1909 29 April 1910 – 24 June 1913 17 September 1914 – 27 October 1915

Preceded by: George Reid
Succeeded by: Joseph Cook

Political Party: Labor
Other Political Titles: Member of Parliament for Wide Bay (Queensland)

Date of Birth: August 29, 1862
Birth Place: Kilmaurs, East Ayrshire, Scotland

Date of Death: October 20, 1928

Education: No formal education



More Australian Prime Ministers