Flag of Austria Thomas Klestil

 Thomas Klestil

Full name: Thomas Klestil
Gender: Male

Country: Austria
Terms:
1) July 8, 1992 to July 8, 1998
2) July 8, 1998 to July 6, 2004

Preceded by: Kurt Waldheim
Succeeded by: Heinz Fischer

Political Party: Austrian People's Party
Other Political Titles: Austrian Ambassador to the United Nations

Date of Birth: November 4, 1932
Birth Place: Vienna

Date of Death: July 6, 2004
Cause of Death: Heart failure

Education: Vienna University of Economics and Business Administration



List of Countries List of Presidents