Flag of Austria Rudolf Kirchschlager

 Rudolf Kirchschlager

Full name: Rudolf Kirchschlager
Gender: Male

Country: Austria
Terms:
1) July 8, 1974 to July 8, 1980
2) July 8, 1980 to July 8, 1986

Preceded by: Franz Jonas
Succeeded by: Kurt Waldheim


Other Political Titles: Minister of Foreign Affairs, Ambassador in Prague

Date of Birth: March 20, 1915
Birth Place: Niederkappel

Date of Death: March 30, 2000

Education: University of Vienna



List of Countries List of Presidents