Flag of Switzerland Pascal Couchepin

 Pascal Couchepin

Full name: Pascal Couchepin
Gender: Male

Country: Switzerland
Terms:
1) January 1, 1998 to November 1, 2009
2) January 1, 2003 to December 31, 2003
3) January 1, 2008 to December 31, 2008

Preceded by: Micheline Calmy-Rey

Political Party: Free Democratic Party
Other Political Titles: Minister of Economic Affairs, Head of the Federal Department of Home Affairs, Head of the Federal Department of Economic Affairs, Vice President of Switzerland

Date of Birth: April 5, 1942
Birth Place: Martigny

Education: University of Lausanne