Flag of Switzerland Moritz Leuenberger

 Moritz Leuenberger

Full name: Moritz Leuenberger
Gender: Male

Country: Switzerland
Terms:
1) January 1, 2001 to January 1, 2002
2) January 1, 2006 to January 1, 2007

Preceded by: Samuel Schmid
Succeeded by: Micheline Calmy-Rey

Political Party: Social Democratic Party (SPD)
Other Political Titles: Member of the Swiss Federal Council

Date of Birth: September 21, 1946
Birth Place: Bienne