Flag of Germany Theodor Heuss

 Theodor Heuss

Full name: Theodor Heuss
Gender: Male

Country: Germany
Terms:
1) September 13, 1949 to September 13, 1954
2) September 13, 1954 to September 13, 1959

Preceded by: Karl Dönitz
Succeeded by: Heinrich Lübke

Political Party: Free Democratic Party
Other Political Titles: Minister of Culture

Date of Birth: January 31, 1884
Birth Place: Brackenheim

Date of Death: December 12, 1963