Flag of Germany Johannes Rau

 Johannes Rau

Full name: Johannes Rau
Gender: Male

Country: Germany
Terms: 07/01/1999 to 07/01/2004

Preceded by: Roman Herzog
Succeeded by: Horst Kohler

Political Party: Social Democratic Party (SPD)

Date of Birth: January 16, 1931
Birth Place: Wuppertal

Date of Death: January 27, 2006