Flag of Argentina Juan Peron

 Juan Peron

Full name: Juan Domingo Peron
Gender: Male

Country: Argentina
Terms: 06/04/1946 to 06/04/1952 06/04/1952 to 09/21/1955 10/12/1973 to 07/01/1974

Preceded by: Raúl Lastiri
Succeeded by: Isabel Peron

Political Party: Justicialist

Date of Birth: October 8, 1895
Birth Place: Lobos, Buenos Aires