Flag of Portugal Jorge Sampaio

 Jorge Sampaio

Full name: Jorge Fernando Branco de Sampaio
Gender: Male

Country: Portugal
Terms:
1) March 9, 1996 to March 9, 2001
2) March 9, 2001 to March 9, 2006

Preceded by: Mario Soares
Succeeded by: Anibal Cavaco Silva

Political Party: Socialist

Date of Birth: September 18, 1939
Birth Place: Lisbon



List of Countries List of Presidents